2021 Massachusetts Thanksgiving Day High School Football Scoreboard


Thanksgiving Day traditions wouldn’t be complete without high school football! Turkey Day pigskin returns in 2021 after last year’s slate was canceled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

There are more than 100 games set to played on Thanksgiving (and the days before — including a few at Fenway Park) in Eastern and Central Massachusetts, so check here for all the scores and highlights!

Team Team Winner Score
South Boston East Boston East Boston 50-0
North Andover Andover North Andover 27-26
Blackstone Valley Nipmuc Blackstone Valley 47-19
Tri County Old Colony Tri County 20-14
Winchester Woburn Woburn 26-22
O’Bryant Boston Latin Academy Boston Latin 32-0
Tech Boston Brighton Brighton 30-14
Austin Prep St. Mary’s St. Mary’s 42-12
Shepherd Hill Tantasqua Tantasqua 20-16
Archbishop Williams Cardinal Spellman Archbishop Williams 14-7
St. Bernard’s St. Paul St. Bernard’s 48-14
South Shore Voc. Tech Holbrook/Avon South Shore 36-34
Lynn Tech Kipp Academy Kipp Academy 38-12
Lowell Catholic Greater Lowell Greater Lowell 21-8
Montachusett Nashoba Valley Tech Nashoba Valley Tech 28-8
Ware Quabog Regional Quabog 22-7
Oakmont Lunenberg Lunenurg 28-14
Quabbin Gardner Quabbin 34-0
Milton Braintree Milton 42-7
Framingham Natick
Newton North Brookline Brookline 38-12
Needham Wellesley
Walpole Weymouth
Boston English/New Mission Boston Latin
Dennis-Yarmouth Nauset Dennis-Yarmouth 14-0
Monomoy St. John Paul II St. John Paul II 56-26
Falmouth Barnstable Barnstable 42-7
Sandwich Mashpee
Newburyport Amesbury Amesbury 12-7
Ipswich Hamilton-Wenham Hamilton-Wenham 33-14
North Reading Lynnfield
Malden Catholic Bishop Fenwich
Bishop Stang Bishop Feehan
Chelsea Cathedral/Cristo Rey/Matignon
Shawsheen Arlington Catholic
Catholic Memorial BC High
St. John’s Prep Xaverian
St. John’s (Shrewsbury) Everett Everett 44-14
Bay Path Oxford
Georgetown Manchester Essex Manchester Essex 39-6
Westford Academy Acton-Boxborough
Somerville Cambridge Rindge & Latin Cambridge Rindge & Latin 27-6
Lexington Concord-Carlisle Concord-Carlisle 35-6
Newton South Lincoln-Sudbury
Waltham Arlington
Bedford Burlington
Medford Malden
Canton Stoughton
Foxboro Mansfield
North Attleboro Attleboro
Sharon Oliver Ames
King Phillip Franklin
Taunton Milford
Greater New Bedford Diman Regional
Blue Hills Bristol-Plymouth
Cape Cod Tech Upper Cape
South Eastern West Bridgewater
Dracut Methuen
Haverhill Lowell
Chelmsford Billerica
Lawrence Central Catholic
Tewksbury Wilmington
Algonquin Westborough Algonquin 49-0
Tyngsborough Groton-Dunstable
Marlborough Hudson Marlborough 14-7
Shrewsbury Wachusett
Clinton Nashoba
Maynard Littleton Maynard 29-14
Narragansett Murdock
Belmont Watertown
Reading Memorial Stoneham
Marblehead Swampscott Marblehead 31-28
Saugus Peabody Peabody 41-6
Salem Beverly Beverly 60-28
Gloucester Danvers
Winthrop Revere
Scituate Hingham
Marshfield Duxbury
Plymouth South Plymouth North
Quincy North Quincy
Pembroke Silver Lake
Hanover Norwell Norwell 35-7
Abington Whitman-Hanson
Joseph Case Somerset Berkley
Bourne Wareham Bourne 23-16
Seekonk Dighton-Rehoboth
Middleboro Carver
Cohasset Hull Cohasset 42-0
Brockton Bridgewater-Raynham Brockton 21-20
New Bedford Durfee
Millbury Grafton Grafton 35-7
Uxbridge Northbridge
Southbridge Bartlett
Hopkinton Ashland Ashland 43-0
Norton Bellingham
Dedham Norwood
Medfield Dover-Sherborn
Holliston Westwood
Millis Medway
Wayland Weston
Abby Kelley Foster Worcester Academy Worcester Academy 32-14
Essex Tech Northeastern Metro Northeastern Metro 42-6
Rockland East Bridgewater
Keefe Tech Minutemen Regional
Burncoat Doherty Doherty 38-7
Apponequet Old Rochester
Pentucket Triton Regional
Leominster Fitchburg Leominster 32-0
Greater Lawrence Whittier Tech Greater Lawrence 28-22
Blackstone-Millville Sutton
Fairhaven Dartmouth
Auburn Leicester
Chicopee Chicopee Comp
Athol Mahar Regional
Worcester North Worcester South South 50-16
Lynn English Lynn Classical
Wakefield Melrose



Source link

Leave a Comment